2019 Florida Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. C)

Saturday, March 30, 2019 @ University of Central Florida

# Team Overall Total Anatomy and Physiology Astronomy Boomilever Chemistry Lab Circuit Lab Codebusters Designer Genes Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Experimental Design Fermi Questions Forensics Fossils Geologic Mapping Herpetology Mission Possible Mousetrap Vehicle Protein Modeling Sounds of Music Thermodynamics Water Quality Wright Stuff Write It Do It Detector Building (Trial) Team Penalties
38 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 1 FL
1
86 1 6 1 7 1 1 5 4 2 2 1 1 1 2 3 3 6 1 5 6 7 15 5 43 0
39 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 2 FL
2
119 3 9 2 16 2 8 4 2 4 6 3 5 6 7 5 5 4 2 3 5 1 14 3 43 0
36 Archimedean Upper Alpha FL
3
149 4 1 8 2 11 2 8 13 9 17 6 4 4 1 2 2 10 6 1 2 17 11 8 43 0
8 Orlando Science H.S. Blue FL
4
156 2 5 12 1 9 3 3 9 5 3 16 8 2 5 6 21 20 3 7 4 3 8 1 43 0
10 Orlando Science H.S. Red FL
5
236 5 8 10 18 12 17 11 15 11 4 5 7 8 21 10 7 15 16 15 3 5 4 9 43 0
40 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Alpha FL
6
243 6 7 9 13 4 12 21 12 21 9 13 10 3 11 7 4 8 21 4 16 18 1 13 43 0
11 Olympia H.S. Prometheus FL
7
289 14 21 21 11 7 13 21 8 21 1 2 3 11 18 4 16 18 4 9 20 8 17 21 43 0
37 Archimedean Upper Beta FL
8
312 21 19 6 19 21 6 21 3 1 13 11 21 16 4 11 8 5 19 17 21 9 21 19 2 0
5 F.W. Buchholz H.S. FL
9
339 8 21 14 4 21 15 2 10 21 21 21 21 5 16 1 21 21 21 6 17 12 19 21 43 0
22 Chiles H.S. Crimson FL
10
352 12 18 11 6 21 16 21 21 7 21 7 21 13 10 21 21 9 20 21 21 6 7 21 43 0
33 DeLand H.S. FL
11
353 21 4 3 21 21 21 21 18 21 12 18 21 21 3 21 1 21 5 16 19 21 2 21 43 0
42 Fort Myers H.S. FL
12
353 21 3 21 21 21 4 1 21 21 21 10 14 21 19 9 21 7 12 21 9 21 22 12 1 0
25 Palm Harbor H.S. Maroon FL
13
358 21 16 18 8 21 7 18 6 6 15 17 21 20 13 21 15 1 21 21 13 20 21 18 6 0
32 Spruce Creek H.S. FL
14
359 21 21 13 21 21 11 9 7 21 18 8 21 12 20 12 22 12 21 21 21 2 10 14 43 0
6 Lake Nona H.S. #Nerdswag FL
15
364 13 21 4 20 21 21 21 11 21 20 9 13 21 21 21 13 3 21 21 12 15 6 15 43 0
41 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Beta FL
16
371 20 21 16 21 21 19 21 20 17 19 21 2 14 21 19 9 19 7 14 18 21 5 6 43 0
12 Trinity Preparatory School Gold FL
17
379 21 2 21 17 10 20 7 21 8 21 21 20 15 8 21 22 16 21 21 21 21 3 21 43 0
30 Bartram Trail H.S. Blue FL
18
380 21 10 21 21 8 21 21 21 21 21 21 6 19 21 8 20 21 21 2 11 21 21 2 43 0
19 Pensacola H.S. Team 1 FL
19
381 15 17 21 21 14 21 13 5 3 21 19 21 21 21 13 19 21 10 21 8 14 21 21 43 0
1 James S. Rickards H.S. Team Chewy FL
20
384 11 21 15 21 5 10 21 1 21 21 14 21 21 14 18 21 11 21 12 21 21 21 21 4 0
29 Bartow H.S. IB Big Einsteins FL
21
390 16 12 21 9 3 9 21 16 12 21 21 11 21 21 20 21 21 22 21 14 16 20 21 43 0
23 Chiles H.S. Silver FL
22
391 21 21 21 10 6 21 16 21 22 16 21 21 21 12 16 22 2 21 22 10 19 22 7 43 0
27 Largo H.S. FL
23
398 21 11 21 15 21 21 21 14 20 5 21 21 21 21 15 6 21 18 11 21 21 21 10 43 0
7 Seminole H.S. Sanford, FL
24
400 21 21 21 21 13 18 10 19 21 14 12 17 21 21 21 12 14 21 21 1 21 22 17 43 0
26 The King's Academy STEM I FL
25
403 19 21 7 21 20 21 6 21 16 7 21 18 21 15 14 21 21 8 21 21 21 21 21 43 0
14 Coral Reef H.S. Science Omega FL
26
406 17 13 21 12 15 21 21 21 21 21 4 12 7 17 21 21 21 15 21 21 21 21 21 5 0
4 River City Science Academy Rats FL
27
407 21 21 17 21 21 21 21 21 21 10 21 9 21 21 21 17 13 21 10 15 10 12 21 43 0
24 Tampa Preparatory School Tau FL
28
409 21 21 21 21 16 21 21 21 19 21 20 21 9 6 21 10 21 11 21 21 11 18 16 43 0
16 Everglades H.S. Everglades FL
29
414 7 21 21 3 21 21 12 21 21 21 15 19 21 9 17 21 21 17 21 21 21 21 21 43 0
35 University H.S. Orlando, FL
30
420 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 14 8 21 21 17 21 21 11 21 13 8 21 13 21 21 43 0
3 James S. Rickards H.S. Lord Vader FL
31
423 10 20 19 21 21 5 21 21 21 21 23 21 18 21 21 18 21 14 19 21 4 21 21 43 0
9 Orlando Science H.S. White FL
32
439 22 22 5 21 21 21 20 21 22 21 21 21 22 22 22 22 21 22 22 7 21 9 11 43 0
34 Hagerty H.S. FL
33
441 21 21 21 5 19 14 17 21 21 21 21 21 10 21 21 22 21 21 18 21 21 21 21 43 0
31 Bartram Trail H.S. Black FL
34
442 21 21 21 21 17 21 14 21 21 21 21 16 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 13 4 43 0
17 Everglades H.S. Gators FL
35
450 21 15 21 21 21 21 21 21 13 21 21 21 21 21 21 14 17 21 13 21 21 21 21 43 0
18 Everglades H.S. Chompers FL
36
453 9 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 10 21 21 15 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 20 43 0
2 James S. Rickards H.S. The Droids FL
37
459 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 17 18 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 9 21 21 21 16 21 43 0
13 Coral Reef H.S. Science Alpha FL
38
460 18 14 21 14 21 21 15 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 3 0
15 Hialeah Gardens The Gladiator Force FL
39
471 21 21 21 21 18 21 21 21 21 11 21 21 21 21 21 22 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 43 0
20 Pensacola H.S. Team 2 FL
40
481 21 21 20 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 20 21 21 21 21 43 0
28 Strawberry Crest H.S. FL
41
483 21 21 22 22 21 21 19 22 15 22 21 21 21 22 21 22 21 21 22 21 21 22 21 43 0
21 Pensacola Catholic The Crusaders FL
42
504 22 22 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 21 22 22 22 22 43 0

Team

Event Name

Team Points vs. Rank

(All teams | 15 closest teams)

Raw Score vs. Place

(All scores | 15 closest scores)

Placing Details

Awarded medal/ribbon?
Audited (exempt from) event?
Dropped as part of worst placings?
Points limited by maximum place?
Points affected by exhibition teams?
Isolated points: